Sri Krishna Gana Sabha

60 Years of Service to Great Indian Fine Arts

calendar

Past events

karraikudi 70th 1

karraikudi 70th 2

karraikudi 70th 3

karraikudi 70th 4

gokulashtami invitation page1

gokulashtami invitation page2

gokulashtami prog1

gokulashtami prog2

gokulashtami prog3

gokulashtami prog4

gokulashtami prog5

invitation 1

invitation 2

invitation 3

invite 1

invite 2

invite 3

prog 1

prog 2

prog 3

prog 4

prog 5

prog 6

prog 7

prog 8

14th April 2015 - 'Nataka  Choodamani' Award for Dr.Gowri Ramnarayan
 
Dr.M.S.Swaminathan, Founder, Chairman, M.S.Swaminathan Research Foundation conferring the title 'Nataka Choodamani' on Dr.Gowri Ramnarayan, during the Inaugural Day of 23rd Chithirai Nataka Vizha 2015 on 14.04.15.  Sri Mapillai Ganesh, Sri Ashish Mohan Khokar, Smt. Priyadarsini Govind, Sri Indira Parthasarathy, Sri Y.Prabhu and Sri R.Venkateswaran look on.
 
nataka choodamani 2015 gowri
 
nataka vizha invitation 1
 
nataka vizha invitation 2
 
28th March 2015 - 'SKGS Thyagaraja Seva Rathna Award'
 
Dr.B.K.Krishnaraj Vanavarayar Inaugurated the 44th Sangeetha Mummoorthigal Vizha and confered the title 'SKGS Thyagaraja Seva Rathna' Award (Instituted by Sri P.Vijaykumar Reddy & Dr.Preetha Reddy) on 'Padma Vibhushan Awaradee' Vidwan Dr.M.Balamuralikrishna. Dr.K.Krishnakumar , Dr.B.M.Sundaram, Dr.Nalli, Y.Prabhu, Dr.Padma Subrahmanyam and R.Venkateswaran look on.
 
sangeetha mumoorthigal vizha
 

Felicitating Sudha Ragunathan

Swami Gautamanandaji felicitating Smt.Sudha Raghunathan on her getting an award by Goverment of India on 22.03.15. Smt.Chitra Visweswaran, Dr.Nalli Kuppuswami Chetti, Sri M.Murali - Sri Krishna Sweets, & Y.Prabhu look on

felicitation susha ragunathan

10th year Panniru Thirumurai Isai Vizha 
1st March - 8th March

1oth panniru  thirumurai visha 1

1oth panniru  thirumurai visha 2

‘Dr.Nalli Gana Vihar’ 

20 Maharajapuram Santhanam Salai, T.Nagar,Chennai-17, Ph:28140806

59th Art & Nritya Festival, The 34th Natya Kala Conference and

The 27th Pongal Nagaswara isai Vizha

Festival in memory of Late Sri P.Obul Reddy & Smt.P.Gnanamba with the support of Sri P.Vijaykumar Reddy & Dr.Preetha Reddy 

‘Nritya Choodamani awards and ‘Aacharya Choodamani Award instituted by  

Sri P.Vijaykumar Reddy & Dr.Preetha Reddy 

Main Sponsor: Rajalakshmi Institutions  

Associate Sponsor: Sastra University 

Main Sponsor for The 27th Pongal Nagaswara isai Vizha – Shriram Group of Companies 

 

Dr.Nalli Gana Vihar Programmes  Kamakoti Hall Programmes 
Thursday   11.12.14      

4.00 P.M

Mangala Isai by G.Ramesh & Party 

8.30 A.M

Hindustani Music by Lalitha Sharma & Party

 

5.30 P.M                

Inauguration of 59th Art & Nritya Festival. Pujyasri Swami Dayananda Saraswati will inaugurate the festival and confer the title ‘SKGS Diamond Jubilee  Nritya Choodamani’ on Sri Ratikant Mohapatra, Ms.Sujata Mohapatra, Ms.Deepika Reddy, Dr.Gayatri Kannan & Sri Zakir Hussain. and ‘SKGS Diamond Jubilee  Aacharya Choodamani’ on Sri A.Lakshmanaswamy. Dr.Vyjayanthimala Bali will be the Chief Guest. And felicitate. Pujyasri Swami Dayananda Saraswati will inaugurate ‘Yagnaraman Global Centre of Excellence’

   

7.30 P.M


“Dayananda Rasa” –Kritis of Sri Dayananda Saraswathi - Bharathanrityam by Dr.Gayatri Kannan & Ms.Mahathi Kannan

   

Friday 12.12.14 

 

   

7.00 A.M

 

Namasankeerthanam by Udayalur K.Kalyanarama Bhagavathar

8.30 A.M 

Discourse on ‘Pennum Pannum ‘ by Kidambi Narayanan

9.30 A.M

 

Violin Quartet Parur M.S.Anantharaman, M.A.Sundareswaran, M.A.Krishnaswami & Parur Ananthakrishnan – Sherthalai Ananthakrishnan – K.V.Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)

10.45 A.M Ratipriya - Shraddha Ravindran – Ambur Padmanabhan

1.30 P.M

 

Bharathanatyam by  Priya Murle

1.15 P.M Chaitrra Sairam – Anayampatti G.Venkatasubramanian – B.Guru Raghavendran

4.00 P.M

Dr.S.Sowmya -  R.K.Shriram Kumar – Neyveli Narayanan K.V.Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira) – G.Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam) 

3.15 P.M Bharathanatyam by Divya Arumugam (Disciple of Revathi Ramachandran)

7.00 P.M

Kuchipudi   by ‘Nritya Choodamani’ Deepika Reddy

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Shruthipriya (Diisciple of J.Suryanarayanamurthy)

 

 

 6.30 P.M Sriram Parthasarathy – M.A.Krishnaswamy – B.Ganapathiraman – B.Shree Sundar
Kumar (Kanjira)

Saturday  13.12.14

 

   

7.00 A.M

Namasankeerthanam by Udayalur K.Kalyanarama Bhagavathar 

8.30 A.M 
 

 Delhi P.Sunderrajan (Vocal) - Nagai Sriram – Neyveli Narayanan – N.Guruprasad

9.45 A.M

‘Frame Drum meets Ghatam’ Participating Musicians: Ghatam Suresh Vaidyanathan –Ghatam, Kannakkol & Vocal, Zohar Fresco Frame Drums & Vocal, Mysore Chandan Kumar (Flute), V.Ramachandra Sekar (Cello), Shatadru Kabir (Vocal), Arun Kumar (Drums/Percussion), Pascal Lovergne (France) (Bass Guitar)

10.45 A.M Mudikondan Sowmya (Veena) – Hariharan Sundarraman – Shri Sainath

1.30 P.M

 Bharathanatyam by V.Balagurunathan & Gayathri Balagurunathan 

1.15 P.M Tapovanam Dr.G.Leelavathi – Kovai Chandran – Thillaisthanam Suryanarayanan

4.00 P.M

Maharajapuram S.Ramachandran -  M.A.Sundareswaran – Mannargudi A.Easwaran – A.S.Sankar (Ghatam)

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Samyuktha Balaji (Diisciple of Divyasena)

7.00 P.M

“Sri Krishnarasa Panchamrutham” – ‘Katha’ alongwith ‘Geetham’ & ‘Nritya’ – Dr.Rajalakshmi Srinivasan & Dr.Jayanthi S.Ravi will render Stories and Songs. Adit Ravi – ‘Bansuri’ (Hindustani) and Krupa Ravi shall offer interludes at the holy feet of Lord Krishna

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Sri Devi .T.M ( Disciple of Prof.Sudharani Raghupathy 
& Priya Murle)

 

 

6.30 P.M Shreya Devnath ( Solo Violin ) – Ramaiah Vittal – N.Rajaraman (Ghatam)

Sunday 14.12.14

 

   

7.00 A.M

Namasankeerthanam by Udayalur K.Kalyanarama Bhagavathar 

8.30 A.M

Veena,Venu ,Vioilin Concert by B.Kannan,C.K.Pathanjali & B.Anand respectively 
Poongulam Subramanyam – Trichy Murali – N.Sundar

9.30 A.M

“Anubhava Araadhanai”  - Drama

10.45 A.M K.Subiksha - Sudha R.S.Iyer – Guru Bharadwaj

1.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Suryanarayanamurthy 

1.15 P.M K.Mahathi (Keyboard) – Meera Sundar – Karthik Narayanan

4.00 P.M

S.P.Ramh – M.R.Gopinath – A.S.Ranganathan – Pudukottai N.Ramachandran (Ghatam)

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by S.Sanath Kumar (Diisciple of M.S.Hariharan & Pramila Hariharan)

7.00 P.M

Bharathanatyam by  Zakir Hussain 

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Sukanya Kumar (Disciple of Priyadarshini Govind)

 

 

6.30 P.M Tribute to Sri M.S.Gopalakrishnan by Dr.M.Narmada - B.Sivaraman – Trivandrum Rajagopal

Monday 15.12.14

 

   

7.00 A.M

‘Abhang Namasankeerthanam’  by Savita Sreeram

8.30 A.M 

Discourse on ‘Thamizhil Chirukathai’ by Tiruppur Krishnan

1.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Parvati Ravi Ghantasala

10.45 A.M Tarun Rathitra - Subhashree – Vignesh Venkataraman

4.00 P.M

Sikkil C.Gurucharan -  T V. Ramanujacharyalu – Guru Karaikudi R.Mani – G.Guruprasanna (Kanjira) 

1.15 P.M Uma B.Money – Neela Jayakumar – V.R.Jayakumar

7.00 P.M

Kala Darsana & Cleveland Thyagaraja Aradhana Present  ‘Panchali Sabatham’ -  Choreography: Jayanthi Subramaniam, Music: Rajkumar Bharathi

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Sruthy Anand (Diisciple of Sasirekha Rammohan)

 

 

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Nivedha Viswanathan (Disciple of M.V.N.Murthy)

 

 

6.30 P.M G.Ravikiran – Raghuraman – K.Sai Giridhar – G.Harihara Sharma (Kanjira)

Tuesday 16.12.14

 

   

7.00 A.M

From 16.12.2014 to 01.01.2014: Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha  Bhaktha Vijayam by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj 

8.30 A.M Discourse on ‘Iru Aanmiga Vadhikal’ -Aandavan Pichi & Sakkaraiamma
by Tiruppur Krishnan

Discourse on ‘Iru Aanmiga Vadhikal’ -Aandavan Pichi & Sakkaraiamma 
by Tiruppur Krishnan

9.30 A.M

T.V.Sankaranarayanan – H.N.Bhaskar – Srimushnam V.Raja Rao – Alathur T.Rajaganesh (Kanjira)

10.45 A.M Gayatri Sathya - Roopa Rajagopal – K.S.Ramana

1.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Nrithya Pillai

1.15 P.M Thanmayee Krishnamurthy – Apoorva Krishna – Akshay Ananthapadmanabhan

4.00 P.M

Gayathri Venkataraghavan -  Mysore V.Srikant – B.Ganapathiraman – Trivandrum D.Rajagopal (Kanjira)

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Sriranjani . V (Diisciple of Sai Kripa Prasanna)

7.00 P.M

Bharathanjali Trust & Cleveland Thyagaraja Aradhana Presents “Mahabharatham” – Vana Viraata Vijayam – Part-I by students of Bharathanjali & Guest Artistes-  Lyrics & Music –  Neyveli Santhanagopalan  & P.R.Venkatasubramanian

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Sahiti Saikumar ( Disciple of Sarayusai)

 

 

6.30 P.M K.Bharath Sundar - V.V.S.Murari – Trivandrum Balaji – Dr.S.Karthick (Ghatam)

Wednesday 17.12.14

 

   

7.00 A.M

Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha Bhaktha Vijayam by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M 

Discourse on ‘Paavai Paadiya Paavai’ by Nagai Mukundan

9.30 A.M

Bombay Sisters  C.Saroja & C.Lalitha - 

Usha Rajagopalan – K.R.Ganesh –

Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)

10.45 A.M Sujith S.Naik (Flute) - Thirumarugal S.Dinesh Kumar – Sumesh Narayan

1.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Vidhya Subramanian

1.15 P.M Vignesh Ishwar – K.P.Nandini – Tanjore K.Praveen Kumar

4.00 P.M

O.S.Thyagarajan -  B.U.Ganesh Prasad – M.Ravichandra – V.Suresh (Ghatam)

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Samyuktha Swaminathan (Diisciple of Sheela Unnikrishnan)

7.00 P.M

Bharathanjali Trust & Cleveland Thyagaraja Aradhana Presents “Mahabharatham” – Vana Viraata Vijayam – Part-II by  students of Bharathanjali & Guest Artistes - Lyrics & Music – Neyveli Santhanagopalan & P.R.Venkatasubramanian

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Bhuvaneswari Vaidyanathan (Disciple of Zakir Hussain)

 

 

6.30 P.M Akkarai Sisters Subhalakshmi & Sornalatha ( Vocal duet) – M.Rajeev – Palladam Ravi
N.Guruprasad (Ghatam)

Thursday18.12.14

 

   

7.00 A.M

Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha Bhaktha Vijayam  by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M

G.Ramanathan ( Saxophone) – B.Guru Raghavendran – S.Venkataramanan (kanjira)

4.00 P.M

Dr.Umayalpuram K.Sivaraman Presents A Grand Music Cum Dance Concert – “Soul Speaks” (Aathma Speaks) – Participating Artistes - Dr.Umayalpuram K.Sivaraman - Mrudangam , Priya Murle – Dance, Roja Kannan- Dance , G.Srikant – Vocal, Kandadevi S.Vijayaraghavan – Violin, Anantha R.Krishnan – Tabla & K.S.R.Anirudha – Nattuvangam and Konnakol

10.45 A.M T.Kalaimagan - Mannargudi Srinivasan – T R S Manikandan

7.00 P.M

Sridevi Nrithyalaya  Presents “Sivamayam” -  Dance Drama – Choreography:Smt.Sheela Unnikrishnan , Music: Dr.S.Ghatam Karthick,  Lyrics: Dr.S.Raguraman

1.15 P.M Dr.Sanjay Subramanian – Ravi Srinivasan – Kalakkad Srinivasan

 

 

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Madhurya Srikrishnan (Diisciple of Gayathri Sashidaran)
    4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Sahana Sridhar (Disciple of Renjith Babu & Vijna Vasudevan)
    6.30 P.M Madurai T.N.S.Krishna - Delhi P.Sunderrajan – Neyveli Narayanan
Friday 19.12.14      

7.00 A.M

Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha Bhaktha Vijayam  by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M 

Discourse on ‘Paavai Paadiya Paavai’ by Nagai Mukundan

9.30 A.M

Madurai T.N.Seshagopalan – M.Chandrasekaran – Patri Satishkumar

10.45 A.M Mumbai Govind Balakrishnan - Thirumarugal S.Ganesh Kumar – Srivanchiam R.Sriram

1.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Divya Devaguptapu

1.15 P.M Anirudh Venkatesh - Arunachala Karthik – P.Rohith

4.00 P.M

Lalgudi G.J.R.Krishnan & Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi ( Violin duet) – Dr.Trichy Sankaran – Thirupoonithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Srinithiy & Swethasree ( Diisciples of J.Suryanarayana Murthy )

7.00 P.M

‘Sri Andal Kalyanam ‘  by  Kalakshetra

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Bhagyalakshmi & Madhumati Banerjee (Disciples of Shijith
Nambiar & Parvathi Shijith)

 

 

6.30 P.M Aruna Ranganathan - V.V.Srinivasa Rao – K.R.Ganesh – E.M.Subramaniam (Ghatam)

Saturday 20.12.14

 

   

 

7.00 A.M

 

Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha Bhaktha Vijayam by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M Mavelikara P.Subramaniam – Melakaveri Thyagarajan – K.Arun Prakash- Srirangam Kannan (Morsing)

9.30 A.M

 

Musical Discourse on “Alwargal Vaibhavam”- Part I  by  Visaka Hari accompanied by  B.Ananthakrishnan –

S.J.Arjun Ganesh – Trichy K.Murali – Vocal Support: Kruthi Keerthana

10.45 A.M Gokul Chandramouli - Shivakumar Anantharaman – Rohit Prasad

1.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Lakshmi Ramaswamy

1.15 P.M Suchithra Balu (Vocal) - G.Suresh Kumar – M.S.Venkatasubramaniam

4.00 P.M

‘Shaam-E-Ghazal’ with “Padmashree Hariharan” (Special Ghazal concert by Playback Singer ‘Padmashri Awadee A.Hariharan)

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Aharika Bhaskar (Diisciple of Swamimalai Suresh)

7.00 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Dr.Srinidhi Chidambaram

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Medha Hari & Sathvikaa Shankar (Disciples of Anitha Guha)

 

 

6.30 P.M Sangeetha Sivakumar - Dr.R.Hemalatha – Kallidaikurichi Sivakumar – 
V.Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)

Sunday 21.12.14

 

   

 

7.00 A.M

 

Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha Bhaktha Vijayam  by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M 

A.S.Murali - V.L.Kumar – R.Ramesh – B.Shree Sundar Kumar

9.30 A.M

 

Musical Discourse on “Alwargal Vaibhavam”- Part II  by Visaka Hari accompanied by  B.Ananthakrishnan –

S.J.Arjun Ganesh – Trichy K.Murali –

Vocal Support: Kruthi Keerthana

10.45 A.M Mysore Sangeetha (Vocal) – Sruthi Sarathy – Gomathi Sankar

1.30 P.M

 

Bharathanatyam by Shobana Balachandra

1.15 P.M Balu Masti (Veena) – Ranjani Venkatesh – N.Narasimhan

4.00 P.M

 

Bombay Jayashri Ramnath -  H.N.Bhaskar – V.V.Ramanamurthy – U.N.Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by G.Priyadharshini ( Diisciple of A.Lakshman )

7.00 P.M

Bharathanatyam by  Actor Rukmini Vijayakumar

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Ashin Maria Mathew ( Disciple of The Dhananjayans)

 

 

6.30 P.M Alamelu Mani - V.V.Ravi - Madipakkam Suresh – Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)

Monday  22.12.14

 

   

7.00 A.M

Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha Bhaktha Vijayam  by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M

Mala Ramadorai (Hindustani Music) & Party

4.00 P.M

Dr.Umayalpuram K.Sivaraman Presents  A  Fantastic Music Concert “Jwaalaa-Looking Beyond”- Participating Artistes: Dr.Umayalpuram K.Sivaraman _Mrudangam, Stephen Devassy – Piano & Keyboard , U.Rajesh – Mandolin, Attukkal Balasubramanian – Electric Violin, Anantha R.Krishnan – Tabla , Spl.Appearance Rahul Vanamali on Marimba & Kum.Saashwathi Prabhu on Vocal

10.45 A.M R.Arjun Sambasivam & R.Narayanan (Keyboard Duet) – Nagerkoil K.Anand –P.V.Srivatsa

7.00 P.M

‘Samarpan’ -  a tribute to Pandanallur Tradition by Meenakshi Chitharanjan

1.15 P.M J.B.Keerthana (Vocal) & J.B.Sruti Sagar (Flute) – Raghul – N.C.Bharadwaj

 

 

3.15 P.M  Mohiniattam by Vipina Ramachandran (Diisciple of Gopika Varma)

 

 

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by N.Vaijayanthi (Disciple of Krishnakumari Narendran)

 

 

6.30 P.M H.V.Srivatsan (Vocal) – Kandadevi Vijayaraghavan – B.R.Srinivas – Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)

Tuesday 23.12.14

 

   

 

7.00 A.M

 

Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha Bhaktha Vijayam by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M 

Discourse on ‘Naachiyar Thirumozhi’ by Zakir Hussain

9.30 A.M

 

T.M.Krishna  (Vocal)  accompanied by R.K.Shriram Kumar (Violin)

10.45 A.M Sriranjani Darbha - Anuthama Murali – R.Ramkumar

1.30 P.M

 

Bharathanatyam by Sreelatha Vinod

1.15 P.M Cuddalore S.J.Jananiy - N.C.Madhav - M.L.Vadhiraj

4.00 P.M

 

Jugal bandhi Concert by Chitravina Ravikiran (Chitravina) & Saheed Parvez (Sitar) – K.V.Prasad  (Mridangam) & Ravindra Yavagal (Tabla)

 3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Anvitha Mohankumar (Diisciple of Archana Narayanamurthy)

7.00 P.M

 

Mohiniattam by  Gopika Varma

4.45 P.M Bharathanrityam by Ramya Venkatraman (Disciple of Dr.Padma Subrahmanyam)

 

 

6.30 P.M Jayasri Vaidyanathan - Poorna Vaidyanathan – Manikkudi Chandrasekaran-
S.Hariharasubramanian (Ghatam)

Wednesday 24.12.14 

 

   

7.00 A.M

 

Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha  Bhaktha Vijayam  by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M

Discourse on ‘Naachiyar Thirumozhi’ by Zakir Hussain

9.30 A.M

‘Veda Bharathi’ – Thematic Presentation of Subramanya Bharathi’s  songs on Bharathanatyam by  Natyarangam (Narada Gana Sabha Trust) – Music by Lalgudi G.J.R.Krishnan & Laludi Vijayalakshmi ,  Dancers : Apoorva Jayaraman, Medha Hari, Manasvini , Sai Santhosh Radhakrishnan

10.45 A.M Srividhya Sridhara Kumar - S.P.Ananthapadmanabha – Akshay Ananthapadmanabhan

1.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by  Revathi Ramachandran

1.15 P.M G.Aditya Prakash - Dr.Nishanth Chandran – T.R.Sundaresan

4.00 P.M

Vocal Trio by Malladi  Suri Babu , Malladi  Sriram Prasad &Malladi  Ravikumar  -  Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi – J.Vaidyanathan – Alathur T.Rajaganesh (Kanjira)

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by S.Sahana (Diisciple of Roja Kannan)

7.00 P.M

Leela Samson with the Spanda Dance Company  Presents  ‘Hari-Hara’

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam & Kuchipudi nrithya samanvaya by Dr.Draupati Praveen & Dr.Padmini Krishnan (Disciples of Lavanya Ananth & Jai Kishore Mosalikanti & Padmavani Mosalikanti)

 

 

6.30 P.M ‘Essentially Divine Concert’ by Saashwathi Prabhu – R.Athul Kumar – K.Sai Giridhar – N.Sundar (Tabla) – Nagarathnam (Spl.Effects)

Thursday 25.12.14

 

   

7.00 A.M

Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha  Bhaktha Vijayam  by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M

 Discourse on ‘Naachiyar Thirumozhi’ by Zakir Hussain

9.30 A.M

Sudha Raghunathan - R.K.Shriram Kumar – Tiruvarur Vaidyanathan – N.Guruprasad (Ghatam) - R.Raman (Morsing)

10.45 A.M Kruthi Bhat - Kamalakiran Vinjamuri – Palghat A.Harinarayanan

1.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Uma Ramesh

1.15 P.M Vittal Ramamurthy & Padma Shankar ( Violin Duet) – K.Arun Prakash 
- V.Anirudh Athreya

4.00 P.M

Sanjay Subrahmanyan -  S.Varadarajan – Thanjavur Ramadas – Bangalore B.Rajasekar (Morsing)

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Divya & Krithika (Diisciples of Jayasree Narayanan)
4.45 P.M: Bharathanatyam by Nandini Ganesan (Disciple of Chitra Visweswaran)

7.00 P.M

 Bharathanatyam by  Alarmelvalli

6.30 P.M Mahadevan Sankaranarayanan - Pudukottai Ambika Prasad – N.C.Bharadwaj
Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)

Friday 26.12.14

 

   

7.00 A.M

Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha  Bhaktha Vijayam  by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M

Poorna Pragna Rao - Delhi Sridhar – Umayalpuram Mali - D.V.Venkatasubramaniam

9.30 A.M

34th Natya Kala Conference (  26.12.2014 – 31.12.2014)

Inauguration of 34th Natya Kala Conference- Theme: “Knowing Again” – Artistic Explorations of less visited characters from Hindu Mythology

Natya Kala Conference – Day  1

Session-1: Guru Kalamandalam Smt.Kshemavathy -  Mohiniattam

10.45 A.M  Sruthi Sarathy (Vocal) – Aarti Shankar – Arjun Raghavan

1.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Shafeekudeen & Shabana (Disciples of The Dhananjayans)

1.15 P.M Shankar Ramani - M.Vijay – B.Sivaraman

4.00 P.M

Hyderabad Brothers  D.Raghavachari & D.Seshachari -  Embar Kannan – Tiruvarur Bakthavatsalam  - Thirupunithura Radhakrishnan

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Shahana (Diisciple of Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala)

7.00 P.M

Odissi Natyam  by  ‘Nritya Choodamani’ Ratikant Mohapatra &’Nritya Choodamani’  Sujata Mohapatra

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Deeptha Jayakar (Disciples of Jayanthi Subramaniam)

 

 

6.30 P.M Padma Sugavanam - Vittal Rangan – B.Ganapathiraman – Nerkunam Manigandan (Morsing)

Saturday 27.12.14

 

   

7.00 A.M

Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha  Bhaktha Vijayam  by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M

 Dr.Sherthalai K.N.Renganatha Sharma – Sherthalai Sivakumar – Sherthalai
Ananthakrishnan – Trichy Murali

9.30 A.M

34th Natya Kala Conference -  Theme: “Knowing Again” – Artistic Explorations of less visited characters from Hindu Mythology Natya Kala Conference – Day  2:

Session -1: Smt.Shashwati Garai Ghosh -  Odissi Session-2: Dr.Sreedhara Akkihebbala -  Bharathanatyam

10.45 A.M Dr.K.Vandana - Mysore Sangeetha – M L N Raju

1.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Uma Nambudripad Sathyanarayanan  (Disciple of Chithra Visweswaran)

1.15 P.M Lakshmi Surya Teja .B - Pappu Gyandev – Pappu Jayadev
M.L.A Concerts in association with Sruthi Laya Kendra

4.00 P.M

Suma Sudhindra (Veena) – H.K.Venkatram  - Anoor Ananthakrishna Sharma – S.N.Narayanamurthy

3.30 P.M Nivedita Narayanan (UK) - Vocal, Sudha R.S.Iyer – Violin, Sai Nivaeithen (Australia)-Mridangam

7.00 P.M

Odissi Natyam  by  Nrityagram’s  Surupa Sen & Bijayini Satpathy

5.15 P.M M.Ragini Sri (USA) - Vocal, Sahana Vasudevan (USA)- Violin, Kesav Nilavai (USA) – Mridangam

 

 

7.00 P.M Alathur Venkatraman (USA) - Vocal , Padma Shankar –Violin, Kirupakaran (UK)-
Mridangam
Sunday 28.12.14      

7.00 A.M

Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha  Bhaktha Vijayam  by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M

 AGA Gnanasundaram & M.Vijaya Ganesh ( Violin duet) – B.Sivaraman –
Hariharasubramanian
  
 

 
 
 

9.30 A.M

34th Natya Kala Conference -  Theme: “Knowing Again” – Artistic Explorations of less visited characters from Hindu Mythology

Natya Kala Conference – Day  3:

Session-1 : Smt.Nandini Nitin -  Kuchipudi

Session-2 – Madhu Natraj -  Contemporary Kathak 

10.45 A.M Vikaasa Ramdas ( Mandolin ) – Parur Harini – Ajay Gopi

1.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Priya Venkataraman

1.15 P.M

Rithvik Raja - Shivakumar Anantharaman – B.Ganapathiraman 
M.L.A Concerts in association with Sruthi Laya Kendra

4.00 P.M

Priya Sisters  Shanmugapriya & Haripriya -  Mysore V.Srikant – Delhi Sairam – Madipakkam Murali ( Ghatam)

3.30 P.M Sahana Vasudevan (USA) - Vocal, Srividhya R.S.Iyer – Violin, R.Subramaniam (Singapore) )-Mridangam

7.00 P.M

Bharathanatyam by  Shobana

5.15 P.M Varalakshmi Anandkumar - Vocal,Kandadevi Vijayaraghavan - Violin, Sai Sarangan (Australia)-Mridangam

 

 

7.00 P.M Maharajapuram S.Ganesh Viswanathan - Vocal , A.G.A.Gnanasundaram (UK) - Violin Balaskandan (USA) - Mridangam
Monday 29.12.14      

7.00 A.M

Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha  Bhaktha Vijayam  by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M Illustrated Talk on ‘Srirangam Temple’ byDr.Chitra Madhavan

9.30 A.M

34th Natya Kala Conference -  Theme: “Knowing Again” – Artistic Explorations of less visited characters from Hindu Mythology Natya Kala Conference – Day  4:

Session-1: Shri Zakir Hussain=  Bharathanatyam

Session -2: Guru Smt.Nandini Singh -Kathak

10.45 A.M Shruthi S.Bhat -  Srividhya R.S.Iyer – K.Parthasarathy

1.30 P.M

Kuchipudi by  Shobha Korambil

1.15 P.M Swarna Rethas -  M.Vijay Ganesh – Rajesh Srinivasan

4.00 P.M

Neyveli Santhanagopalan – H.K.Venkatram – K.Arun Prakash – B.S.Purushothaman (Kanjira)

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Niranjana.A.P, & Deepanjali (Diisciples of  Binesh Mahadevan)

7.00 P.M

Bhrathanrityam by Dr.Padma Subrahmanyam’s Troupe

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Amirtha Varshini Murali (Disciples of Urmila Satyanarayana)

 

 

6.30 P.M

Jayashri Jayaramakrishnan - Srilakshmi Venkataramani – Burra Sriram –
Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)

Tuesday 30.12.14      

7.00 A.M

Harinamasankeerthanam & Maha  Bhaktha Vijayam  by Sengalipuram Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M

Illustrated Talk on ‘Temples of Kanchipuram’ by Dr.Chitra Madhavan

9.30 A.M

34th Natya Kala Conference -  Theme: “Knowing Again” – Artistic Explorations of less visited characters from Hindu Mythology

Natya Kala Conference – Day  5:

Session-1: Shri Lingaraj Pradhan  -  Odissi 

Session-2: Dr.Anuradha Jonnalagadda -  Kuchipudi

10.45 A.M Vishnu Bhat Sisters Saraswati & Krishnaveni (Vocal duet) – Deepak Murti 
V.V.S.prasad

1.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by  Navia  Natarajan

1.15 P.M Sudha R.S.Iyer & Srividhya R.S.Iyer (Vocal duet) – K.J.Dileep – K.H.Vineeth

4.00 P.M

Dr. Nithyasree Mahadevan -  Mullaivasal Chandramouli – Poongulam Subramanyam – Trichy S.Krishnaswamy ( Ghatam)

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Sambhavi Shankar (Diisciple of Gayatri Balagurunathan)

7.00 P.M

‘Nritya Choodamani’ Swapnasundari & her disciples Present ‘Nata-Veysha Krishna’ –  a thematic dance Performance on Vilasini Natyam & Kuchipudi  Conceived, Scripted,Choreographed ,tuned & sung  by Swapnasundari

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Sathvika Venkatesh (Disciple of Lakshmi Ramaswamy)

 

 

6.30 P.M B.Vijayagopal ( Flute) – M.A.Sundareswaran – Tanjore Ramadas – 
S.Venkataramanan (Kanjira)

Wednesday 31.12.14

 

   

7.00 A.M

Harinamasankeerthanam  “Dhivya Namam” by  Sengalipuram   Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M

 Shimoga Kumaraswamy (Saxophone) – Kandadevi Vijayaraghavan – Mambalam
S.P.Arulanandham (Thavil) – Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)

9.30 A.M

34th Natya Kala Conference -  Theme: “Knowing Again” – Artistic Explorations of less visited characters from Hindu Mythology

Natya Kala Conference – Valedictory Day :

Session-1 : Shri Margi Madhu -  Kudiyattam

10.45 A.M Anirudh Bharadwaj (Flute) - M.Vijay – M.L.Vadhiraj

1.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by  Roja Kannan

1.15 P.M Mandolin Sisters Sree Usha & Sreesha - Sumesh Narayan – B.Subba Rao

4.00 P.M

N.Vijay Siva -  Vittal Ramamurthy – Manoj Siva – S.V.Ramani (Ghatam)

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by V.Vyshali, V.Anupama & Vanditha Mohan (Diisciples of 
Shivakumar)

7.00 P.M

Swappnam – Dreams’ -  Soundscape,Music & Compositions by  isaignani Sri Ilaiyaraaja ,  Produced by Krithika  Subramanian, Sreshta & Namaargam Dance Company 

Harinamasankeerthanam by Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Sahana & Sadhana Lakshmi Venkatesh ( Disciples of Zakir Hussain)

10.00 P.M

Harinamasankeerthanam by Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

6.30 P.M Nirmala Rajasekar ( Veena) - Sherthalai Sivakumar -Tanjore Murugaboopathy-
Trichy S.Krishnaswamy (Ghatam)

Thursday 01.01.15

 

   

7.00 A.M

Harinamasankeerthanam  “ Radha Kalyanam” by  Sengalipuram   Brahmashri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj

8.30 A.M

Anuradha Sridhar ( Solo Violin) – Shriram Brahmanandam – G.Chandrasekara
Sharma ( Ghatam)

10.30 A.M

Dr.N.Ramani  (Flute)   -  Nagai Muralidharan – Tiruvarur Bakthavatsalam – E.M.Subrahmanyam (Ghatam)

10.45 A.M Thirupunithura R.K.Renjith - Sriram Sridhar – V.S.Raghavan

4.00 P.M

Geetha Krishnamurthy (  Veena) – Melakaveri Balaji – N.Rajaraman (Ghatam)

1.15 P.M S.Aishwarya - Aishwarya Venkataraman – B.Sivaraman

7.00 P.M

Spl.Jugal bandhi Concert by  Pandit Vishwa Mohan Bhatt (Mohan Veena (Slide Guitar)  – Ambi Subramaniam  (Violin) – Sathish – Sathyasai (Morsing)

3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Bhavya Kumaran (Diisciple of Sowmya Kumaran)

 

 

4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by S.Sri Gayathri  Disciple of Vijay Madhavan)
    6.30 P.M Smitha Madhav (Vocal) - V.V.S.Murari – Papanasam Kumar - Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
Friday 02.01.2015      
7.30 A.M “Lavali Parinayam ” -  Discourse by E.Sindhuja 8.30 A.M 

Dr.K.Krishnakumar - Mullaivasal Chandramouli – Srimushnam V.Raja Rao – Coimbatore V.Mohanram (Ghatam)

4.00 P.M P.Unnikrishnan – S.Varadarajan – Anantha R.Krishnan – Trichy Murali 10.45 A.M Lakshmi Abhishek -  S.V.Sudarsan – Thalaignayiru S.Harishkumar
7.00 P.M Bharathanatyam by  Rama Vaidyanathan 1.15 P.M Vishaal Sapooram (Chitravina) – H.V.Raghuram – R.Akshay Ram
    3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Nikita Srikanth (Diisciple of  Divya Shivasundar)
    4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by  S.Shreya Varshini (Disciple of Shobana)
    6.30 P.M

Shanthala Subramaniam (Flute) – V.V.Srinivasa Rao – Melakaveri Balaji – G.Harihara Sharma (Kanjira)

Saturday 03.01.15      

7.30 A.M

Harikatha on  ‘Sabari Moksham’  by  Sattanatha Bhagavathar

8.30 A.M

Prabhavathi Ganesan ( Veena) – S.J.Arjun Ganesh – Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)

4.00 P.M

Dr.K.J.Yesudas -  S.R.Mahadeva Sarma – K.V.Prasad – Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)

10.45 A.M Sai Brindha - Abhishek Balakrishnan – G.Sundaram

7.00 P.M

‘Sacred Earth’ (Connecting  human Emotions and the Environment that shapes them) by Ragamala Dance Company, USA,  Artistic Director- Ranee & Aparna Ramaswamy,  in collaboration with Trinity Arts Festival of India 

1.15 P.M Aishwarya Srinivasan - C.N.Srinivasamurthy – Uzhavoor P.K.Babu
    3.15 P.M Bharathnatyam by Sridaya Srivatsan ( Diisciple of Anuradha Jagannathan )
    4.45 P.M Bharathanatyam by Nritya & Niveditha ( Disciples of Radhika Shurajit)
    6.30 P.M Chinmaya Sisters Uma & Radhika – B.V.Raghavendra Rao – Nadhabrahmam 
V.Subramanian – H.Sivaramakrishnan ( Ghatam)
Sunday 04.01.15      
7.30 A.M Katha – Kutcheri by Suchithra Balu & Saindavi -  C.N.Srinivasamurthy – B.Guru Raghavendran 8.30 A.M

 Kanakadurga Venkatesh – S.P.Ananthapadmanabha – Kumbakonam Ramakrishnan – Nerkunam S.Manigandan (Morsing)

4.00 P.M Bharathanatyam by Divya Ramesh (Disiciple of Gayathri Sriram) 10.45 A.M Rakesh Raghunathan - Pappu Gyandev – R.Akshay Ram
5.45 P.M Kuchipudi  by Deepika Potarazu  (Disciple of Dr.Vempati Chinna Satyam & Vempati Ravishankar) 1.15 P.M Kavitha Devarajan & Srilata Renjith ( Vocal duet) – Mysore Sangeetha – B.S.Prashanth
7.30 P.M Bharathanatyam by Geetha &  Actor Sukanya 6.30 P.M Jugal bandhi concert by S.Aravind Bhargav ( Mandolin) – Rohan Doss Gupta (Sitar) - Jain Painadathe (Tabla) – B.Guru Raghavendran (Mridangam)
Monday 05.01.15      

5.45 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Krupa Ravi (Disciple of Dr.Ananda Shankar Jayant)

6.30 P.M

Delhi V.Muthukumar – Pakala Ramadas – Mudhra Bhaskar – Adambakkam
K.Shankar (Ghatam)

7.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by  Madhura Viswanathan

   
Tuesday 06.01.15      

5.45 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Meenakshi Venkatraman  (Student of Mudhrika Foundation)

6.30 P.M

Palghat R.Ramprasad - H.N.Bhaskar – Trichur C.Narendran – K.V.Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)

Wednesday 07.01.15

 

   

5.45 P.M

‘Lalgudi’s Creations’ - Bharathanatyam by Vijayashri Vittal (Disciple of Vijay Madhavan)

6.30 P.M

Vaikom Jayachandran - AGA Gnanasundaram – Kumbakonam Swaminathan – Adambakkam K.Shankar (Ghatam)

Thursday  08.01.15

 

   

5.45 P.M

Bharathanatyam by  Harini Jeevitha (Disciple of  Sheela Unnikrishnan)

6.30 P.M

Lakshmi Sriram - Karaikkal Venkatasubramanian – Nellai Balaji – Nanganallur Swaminathan (Ghatam)

7.00 P.M

Sri Aurobindo’s “SAVITRI” -  A Solo Presentation of dance,drama and mime by  Latha Krishna

   

Friday 09.01.15

 

   

5.45 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Pavithra bhat

6.30 P.M Kunnakudi M.Balamuralikrishna -  V.L.Kumar – K.R.Ganesh – B.subba Rao (Ghatam)

7.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by  Ritika Ravi  (Disciple of Meenakshi Chitharanjan)

   

Saturday 10.01.15

 

   

4.00 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Meritz Zavan ( Disciple of Prof.C.V.Chandrasekar)

6.30 P.M

Sumitra Nitin – C.N.Srinivasamurthy – Tanjore Kumar – Pudukottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)

5.45 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Sudharma Vaidyanathan  (Disciple of A.Lakshmanaswamy)

   

7.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by  Kavitha Ramu (Disciple of K.J.Sarasa)

   

Sunday 11.01.15

 

   

4.00 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Akshayaa.V (Disciple of Binesh Mahadevan)

6.30 P.M

Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath - Dr.M.Narmada – Kallidaikurichi Sivakumar-
Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)

5.45 P.M

Bharathanatyam by Sudharma Vaidyanathan  (Disciple of A.Lakshmanaswamy)

   

7.30 P.M

Bharathanatyam by  Kavitha Ramu (Disciple of K.J.Sarasa)

   

Monday 12.01.15

 

   

 

  6.30 P.M

Saralaya Sisters Kavitha & Triveni –Rajasree . SR - M.S.Varadan – Trichy Murali (Ghatam)

Tuesday 13.01.15      
    6.30 P.M

Dr.R.Ganesh ( Vocal)  -  Kalpana Venkat – Mannarkoil Balaji – Madipakkam Gopalakrishnan  (Kanjira)

Wednesday 14.01.15

 

   

5.00 P.M

Inauguration of 27th Pongal Nagaswara Isai Vizha 

Hon’ble Mr.Justice M.Karpaga Vinayagam, Chairperson, Appellate  Tribunal of Electricity will  inaugurate the 27th Pongal Nagaswara Isai Vizha  and  confer “ SKGS Diamond Jubilee Sangeetha Choodamani” award  on Nagaswara Vidwan

Sri Seshampatti Sivalingam,  Thavil Vidwan   Sri Thiruvalaputhur 

T.A.Kaliyamoorthy & Thavil Vidwan  Sri Thanjavur T.R.Govindarajan , Musicologist Sri B.M.Sundaram  will be the  Chief Guest   and Felicitate the Artistes

   

7.00 P.M

‘Sangeetha Choodamani’ Seshampatti Sivalingam – Nagaswaram –  ‘Sangeetha Choodamani’ Thanjavur T.R.Govindarajan (Spl.Thavil) –Veliyambakkam   V.M.Palanivel (Spl.Thavil)

   

Thursday 15.01.15

 

   

4.00 P.M

Vyasarpadi G.Kothandaraman –Nagaswaram -   Vellore V.R.M.Vengatesan (Spl.Thavil)  – Iyyappanthangal T.R.Sethuraman (Spl.Thavil)

3.00 P.M

Vittalsamastan Asthana Vidwan Tirukondeeswaram T.P.Manoharan & T.S.Kalaivanan –Nagaswaram -   T.P.Pasupathi  (Spl.Thavil)  T.P.Sekar  (Spl.Thavil)

6.15 P.M

Mambalam  M.K.S.Siva –Nagaswaram -  Mannargudi M.R.Vasudevan (Spl.Thavil) –

Mambalam S.P.Arulanandam (Spl.Thavil)

   

Friday 16.01.15

 

   

4.00 P.M

Injikkudi E.M.Subramaniam  –Nagaswaram -   Pondicherry Saravanan (Spl.Thavil)  – Gangaikonda Cholapuram Sudharsan  (Spl.Thavil)

3.00 P.M

Delhi Brothers P.S.A.Balamurugan & P.S.A.Venkatesh –Nagaswaram -   Needamangalam Govindaraj   (Spl.ThavilVelukkudy K.Sankar Das  (Spl.Thavil)

Saturday  17.01.15

 

   

4.00 P.M

T.K.R.Ayyappan & T.K.R.Meenakshisundaram  –Nagaswaram -   Thirukkadaiyur T.G.Babu  (Spl.Thavil)  – Veliyambakkam V.M.Ganapathy  (Spl.Thavil)

3.00 P.M

Pandanallur P.G.D.Manivannan & Thirukovilur D.Balaji –Nagaswaram -   Cuddalore M.P.Ramadas  (Spl.Thavil)- CuddaloreT.G.Venkatachalam   (Spl.Thavil)-Thirukodikaval G.Sridhar (Spl.Thavil)

6.15 P.M

Kasim.S & Babu.S – Nagaswaram  -  Kovilur K.G.Kalyanasundaram  (Spl.Thavil) –

Kalyanapuram K.G.Rajan (Spl.Thavil)

   

Sunday 18.01.15

 

   

4.00 P.M

Thirumailai P.Varamoorthy  –Nagaswaram -   Triplicane K.Sekar  (Spl.Thavil)  – Nandambakkam H.Dakshinamurthy  (Spl.Thavil)

3.00 P.M

Thiruppambaram Brothers T.S.N.Kunchithapatham &T.S.N.Seshagopalan – Nagaswaram -   Kurumbalur M.V.Manikandan (Spl.Thavil)- Chidambaram C.S.Sunil (Spl.Thavil)

6.15 P.M

Mannargudi M.S.K.Sankaranarayanan & M.S.K.Venkatesan  –Nagaswaram - ‘Sangeetha Choodamani’  Thiruvalaputhur T.A.Kaliyamurthy  (Spl.Thavil) – Thiruppungoor T.G.Muthukumaraswamy  (Spl.Thavil)

   


Season Donor Pass: Rs.12,500/-, 10,000/-, 7,500/- & 3,500/-

Programme Donor Pass: Rs.2000/-, 1000/-, 500/-, 300/-

Rs.200 & Rs.100/- available during the programme only

Advance Booking: 

From 1st -11th 9.00 A.M to 12.00 Noon & 4.00 P.M to 8.00 P.M

From 12th onwards: 7.00 A.M to 8.00 P.M

7.00 A.M , 9.45 A.M & 1.30 P.M Prog. At Dr.Nalli Gana Vihar and Kamakoti Hall Prog.- All are welcome

Morning Discourses at Kamakoti Hall – Co-Sponsored by Sri Krishna Sweets

Car Parkig at RKM School Play Ground: Courtesy: RKM Ashram

Canteen Facility: The Rassa  

event right
Yagnaraman July Fest 2017

 

 

award right

 

Conferment of Nritya and Acharya Choodamani Awards

 

review right

 

Please visit our review page for detailed news.